Legal Notice

1. ABOUT

SAS Vibiscus with a capital of 1 458,00€

Represented by Gaël Matten as CEO and Robin Rivaton as COO.
17 Rue Alain Savary, 25000 Besançon France.

SIRET : 90292079200014
APE : 7112B

Website editor
: Vibiscus SAS
Responsable for publication : Mr. Gaël Matten

2. WEBSITE AND HOSTING

The brand Vibiscus is the intellectual property of the company VIBISCUS SAS.
Our website address is: https://vibiscus.com 
Hosting : OVH SAS – 2 rue Kellermann, Roubaix – FRANCE

3. CAUTIONARY NOTE

No information appearing on this site, necessarily simplified, could be considered as a contractual offer of services or products. The publisher of the website declines all responsibility for the content of the site and the use that could be made of it by anyone. Any person wishing to obtain a product or service described in the site must contact the publisher of the website to find out about its availability, the contractual conditions and the rates applicable to it. Any visitor to the site is considered to accept the application of French law. As the messages you may send to us are transmitted through an open telecommunications network, we cannot ensure their confidentiality. For all messages of a confidential nature, we invite you to contact the website editor directly. Under no circumstances will the website editor accept to receive by unsecured electronic mail instructions to execute a banking or financial transaction requiring a written and signed order.

4. LINK POLICY

The establishment of a hypertext link to this site requires prior authorization from the publisher of the website. In this case you can contact us. The establishment of a hyperlink after authorization may be valid on various media, except those disseminating information of a political, religious, pornographic, xenophobic or that may offend the sensitivity of the largest number, or contrary to legal and banking provisions in force. In this respect, the website publisher reserves the right to object to any link set up without its authorization and which may be detrimental to its image, activities, values, reputation, or notoriety. Any hyperlink accepted by the website editor must be in a full window with the URL https://www.vibiscus.com/.

5. INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND CIVIL LIBERTIES

Personal information collected through e-mail or promotional operations is intended for the website publisher for promotional purposes. They will be the subject of external communications only for the sole purpose of management or to meet legal and regulatory obligations. This information may give rise to the exercise of the right of access and rectification under the sole conditions provided for by Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, through the services that collected the information requested. This right of access can be exercised with the person in charge of publication of the website.

6. COPYRIGHTS

All rights reserved, including downloadable documents and photographic representations. The reproduction of all or part of this site, on any medium whatsoever, is formally prohibited without the express permission of those responsible for publishing the website. The documents may be copied for information purposes only, with the copy being reserved for private use only.

7. MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

On the occasion of the use of the site www.vibiscus.com, can be seized : the URL of the links through which allows the user to access the site www.vibiscus.com, the user’s access provider, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user. In any case VIBISCUS SAS only collects personal information relating to the user for the need of certain services offered by the site www.vibiscus.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site www.vibiscus.com the obligation or not to provide this information. In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent. No personal information of the user of the site www.vibiscus.com is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, erased, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption of VIBISCUS SAS and its rights allow the transmission of said information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site. www.vibiscus.com. The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 relating to the legal protection of databases.

8. HYPERTEXT LINKS AND COOKIES

The www.vibiscus.com site contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of VIBISCUS SAS. However, VIBISCUS SAS does not have the possibility of verifying the content of the sites thus visited, and consequently assumes no responsibility for this fact.
Browsing on the www.vibiscus.com site is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained will facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are intended to allow various measures of attendance.
Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies :
In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok. 
Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Retention Rules to : Use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.
Under Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can disable cookies.
In Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Privacy” section, click on preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can disable cookies.

Vibiscus SAS
18 Rue Alain Savary, 25000 Besançon
info@vibiscus.com  |  +33 (0)3 81 25 03 49